Home > Products> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE (SFP) ONU

  • Art No :V2801F
  • Material:Metal
  • Size :14.1mm×79mm×13.6mm(H×W×D)
  • Weight:35g
  • Description :G/EPON 1GE Modular ONT is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

1GE (SFP) ONU

Product details

   Product introduction

G/EPON 1GE Modular ONT is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. G/EPON 1GE Modular ONT meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access and other requirements. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

   Special Features

►  Dual Mode
►  Bridging Mode
►  Configuration free, plug and play, easy to use
   Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE(SFP) ONU
 
Optical interface
1 SC/UPC connector, PX20+ and Class B+
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
 
LAN interface
1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full, SFP connector
LED NC
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~50
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC3.3V
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 14.1mm×79mm×13.6mmH×W×D
Net weight 35g

   Typical application diagram

1bc95610c0



   Cargo Transport Security

VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show

company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners

VSOL_partner



   Certificates

VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process
VSOL_transaction_process



Gbook

Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top